Google.Com.Jm - Info google.com.jm

google.com.jm receives about 57,700 unique visitors and 346,200 (6.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $349.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $234,498.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.com.jm is ranked number 8,675 in the world and 0.01154% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 216.58.216.67. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - google.com.jm

Logos ©2008 Google www.google.com - Confidentialité - Conditions d'utilisation
How did google.com.jm look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is google.com.jm?

Daily Unique Visitors:
57,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,731,000
Daily Pageviews:
346,200 (6.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,675 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01154% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Jamaica 92.5%96.2%1
United States 2.5%1.1%51970
Netherlands 1.2%1.0%6837
Bahamas 0.8%0.7%139
Haiti 0.8%0.2%391
Canada 0.7%0.1%29312

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.com.jm
99.68%99.51%5.57
books.google.com.jm
1.47%0.40%1.5
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush google.com.jm
Domain:
  google.com.jm
Rank:
  547,433
Organic Keywords:
  775
Organic Traffic:
  994
Organic Cost:
  $2,624.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
374
Total Backlinks:
  7,706
Follow Links:
  6,604
Nofollow Links:
  1,102
Referring Domains:
  577
Referring IPs:
  573

How socially engaged is google.com.jm?

Facebook:
  1,559
Google +:
  76
Linkedin:
  9
Stumbles:
  195
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much google.com.jm can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$349.00
Monthly Revenue:
$10,470.00
Yearly Revenue:
$127,385.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Jamaica 333,044$279.76
United States 3,808$43.68
Netherlands 3,462$17.62
Bahamas 2,423$3.20
Canada 346$2.43
Haiti 692$2.03

How much money do google.com.jm lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$25.62
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$768.64
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,351.73
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
18,124
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
543,707
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,615,103
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Jamaica 16,652$13.99
United States 685$7.86
Netherlands 589$3.00
Canada 87$0.61
Bahamas 97$0.13
Haiti 14$0.04

How much is google.com.jm worth?

Website Value:
$234,498.71

Where is google.com.jm hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.58.216.67
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.58.216.67

How fast does google.com.jm load?

Average Load Time:
(1232 ms) 69 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://google.com.jm/
http://www.google.com.jm/
https://www.google.com.jm/?gws_rd=ssl
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

google.com.jm does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

google.com.jm does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to google.com.jm?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Thu, 24 Nov 2016 05:39:04 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See https://www.google.com/support/accounts/answer/151657?hl=en for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: NID=91=Q9w0BxAxfICWZKYpygPGowclPDduzMAbUeOrPT5_ld6E_DY1mVRp8iPvmJ_7CisLu2IFguxNb6AEcJ_Z-CzvGrsUfESQNCPP8dbqvPjKptNNMwseIlieIOyUT3vrGsu9; expires=Fri, 26-May-2017 05:39:04 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.com.jm; HttpOnly
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 60
Mname ns1.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 140098568
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX google.com.s9a2.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9b1.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9a1.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9b2.psmtp.com 3600
AAAA 300
A 172.217.4.99 300
NS ns1.google.com 1800
NS ns3.google.com 1800
NS ns2.google.com 1800
NS ns4.google.com 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 384 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.com.jm widget